G.NA – TOP GIRL

TOP GIRL

G.NA

가사

Be on Top, Be on Top, Be on Top
Gotta go

Don’t you wanna be on top
Can’t you see that I can’t stop
Watch and listen, cause it’s hot, hot, hot

reoksheori hage, jomdeo hat hage
yangshim malgo jinhan nungil bada bollae
gomin ttawin No, mame deulmyeon Yes
nae shik daero ganeun geoya dangdang hage

Sad endings all day
ttok gateun geon, jeongmal ttabunhae
neukkimi ga neun dero
nareul saekchil hago shipeun geol

nan TOP Girl, tok tok tok twineun HOT Girl
ban halgeol, nok nok nok noga deulgeol
maeryeogi teojyeo Boo! han sungan bbun!
wanjeonhi bbung bbung teojil geot gata

So hot! hwak kkeullyeo wa wa wa neukkimi wa
naege wa wa wa jjarit han neukkimi wa
Wow! ireon gibun chwego ya
nal maril su eobseul geoya

nan TOP TOP GIRL
Oh Oh, Oh Yeah

gakkeum michin cheok, honja yeppeun cheok
nae meot daero naekineun daero nora bollae
neomu jeulgeo wo, neomu jae misseo
nunchi bolgeo mwo it gesseo ganeun geoya, Ah

Say what?

Sad endings all day
saerobge, nareul pyohyeon hae
gaseumi ttwineun daero
jjarit hage mwonga dareuge

nan TOP Girl, tok tok tok twineun HOT Girl
ban halgeol, nok nok nok noga deulgeol
maeryeogi teojyeo Boo! han sungan bbun!
wanjeonhi bbung bbung teojil geot gata

So hot! hwak kkeullyeo wa wa wa neukkimi wa
naege wa wa wa jjarit han neukkimi wa
Wow! ireon gibun chwego ya
nal maril su eobseul geoya

nan TOP TOP GIRL

tujeong buril geot gateun
mal gwang ryangiro nal bojima
No, nan dalla
Everything eul saerobge, tae eonal kkeoya
jikyeo bwa

naneun TOP Girl, tok tok tok ttwineun HOT Girl
Hmm, Yeah
naneun TOP Girl, tok tok tok ttwineun HOT Girl

Say What?

nan TOP Girl, tok tok tok twineun HOT Girl
ban halgeol, nok nok nok noga deulgeol
maeryeogi teojyeo Boo! han sungan bbun!
wanjeonhi bbung bbung teojil geot gata

So hot! hwak kkeullyeo wa wa wa neukkimi wa
naege wa wa wa jjarit han neukkimi wa
Wow! ireon gibun chwego ya
nal maril su eobseul geoya

nan Top Top girl
Oh Oh Oh Yeah

~

Romanized lyrics and colour coding done by me!
So if you take these lyrics, please credit me here!

~

Translation:

Be on top, Be on top
Be on top, gotta go

Don’t you wanna be on top
Can’t you see that I can’t stop
Watch and listen, cause it’s hot hot hot

More luxurious and hotter
Wanna fall for my seduction without feeling any guilt?
No worries, Yes if you like it
Just go with my style, with confidence

Seven days all day
Same things are boring
Go with the feeling
I wannna color myself

I’m top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
You’ll fall in love with me at first sight, you’ll melt
My charms are about to pop, boo! Just one chance!
It’ll pop pop anytime
So hot, so attracted, I’m totally getting the feeling
Come to me, I get the electrifying feeling
Wow, this is the best feeling
You won’t be able to stop me
I’m top top girl, oh oh oh yeah

Acting like crazy sometimes, acting like pretty sometimes
I wanna play anyway I want
It’s so exciting, so fun
What is there to stop me? Just go with it, ah

Say what?

Seven days all day
I express myself in a new way
The way my heart beats, in a different electrifying way

I’m top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
You’ll fall in love with me at first sight, you’ll melt
My charms are about to pop, boo! Just one chance!
It’ll pop pop anytime
So hot, so attracted, I’m totally getting the feeling
Come to me, I get the electrifying feeling
Wow, this is the best feeling
You won’t be able to stop me
I’m top top girl, oh oh oh yeah

Don’t look at me as if I’m a nagging little girl
No, I’m different
I will be reborn totally, everything, watch me

I’m a top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
Hmm yeah
I’m a top girl, pop pop popping hot girl

Say what?

I’m top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
You’ll fall in love with me at first sight, you’ll melt
My charms are about to pop, boo! Just one chance!
It’ll pop pop anytime
So hot, so attracted, I’m totally getting the feeling
Come to me, I get the electrifying feeling
Wow, this is the best feeling
You won’t be able to stop me
I’m top top girl, oh oh oh yeah

I’m top top girl
oh oh oh yeah

Translation Credits: AJ (see comments)

~ by Jo on August 24, 2011.

2 Responses to “G.NA – TOP GIRL”

  1. [English Translation]

    Be on top, Be on top
    Be on top, gotta go

    Don’t you wanna be on top
    Can’t you see that I can’t stop
    Watch and listen, cause it’s hot hot hot

    More luxurious and hotter
    Wanna fall for my seduction without feeling any guilt?
    No worries, Yes if you like it
    Just go with my style, with confidence

    Seven days all day
    Same things are boring
    Go with the feeling
    I wannna color myself

    I’m top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
    You’ll fall in love with me at first sight, you’ll melt
    My charms are about to pop, boo! Just one chance!
    It’ll pop pop anytime
    So hot, so attracted, I’m totally getting the feeling
    Come to me, I get the electrifying feeling
    Wow, this is the best feeling
    You won’t be able to stop me
    I’m top top girl, oh oh oh yeah

    Acting like crazy sometimes, acting like pretty sometimes
    I wanna play anyway I want
    It’s so exciting, so fun
    What is there to stop me? Just go with it, ah

    Say what?

    Seven days all day
    I express myself in a new way
    The way my heart beats, in a different electrifying way

    I’m top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
    You’ll fall in love with me at first sight, you’ll melt
    My charms are about to pop, boo! Just one chance!
    It’ll pop pop anytime
    So hot, so attracted, I’m totally getting the feeling
    Come to me, I get the electrifying feeling
    Wow, this is the best feeling
    You won’t be able to stop me
    I’m top top girl, oh oh oh yeah

    Don’t look at me as if I’m a nagging little girl
    No, I’m different
    I will be reborn totally, everything, watch me

    I’m a top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
    Hmm yeah
    I’m a top girl, pop pop popping hot girl

    Say what?

    I’m top girl, pop pop popping hot girl
    You’ll fall in love with me at first sight, you’ll melt
    My charms are about to pop, boo! Just one chance!
    It’ll pop pop anytime
    So hot, so attracted, I’m totally getting the feeling
    Come to me, I get the electrifying feeling
    Wow, this is the best feeling
    You won’t be able to stop me
    I’m top top girl, oh oh oh yeah

    I’m top top girl
    oh oh oh yeah

  2. Thanks for sharing this lyric! :)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: