AZIATIX – COLD

COLD

Flowsik | Nicky Lee | Eddie Shin

가사

Why you being so cold
Why you being so cold

Sittin’ by the phone til six in the morning
And I’m waitin’ (waitin’) baby (baby)
I’m trying’ to figure out
What the hell’s goin’ on with you lately
What you got to say girl

(Nicky Eddie) So Tell Me
What’s gotten into you girl
(Nicky Eddie) Can’t you see
Not gonna hold me down tonight
(Nicky Eddie) We can’t be
Baby no more, so whatever you say to me
You won’t get the best of me, yeah

(Nicky Eddie) Why you being so cold
(Nicky Eddie) What you want me to be
(Nicky Eddie) Girl it’s only a dream
(Nicky Eddie) It’ll never be

(Nicky Eddie) So why do you go on
(Nicky Eddie) Playin’ these games on me
(Nicky Eddie) We could never be
(Nicky Eddie) Cuz baby you’re so cold
(Nicky Eddie) You’re so cold

Yeah, In the burning cold she left me for dead, what’s left is froze
Shatter my heart and soul to pieces
Whatever that’s left is gone
Who was once my Queen, now out my dreams
Gucci shades watching her leave
Brushing off the dirt next to me
A new start so fresh and clean

(Nicky Eddie) So Tell Me
What’s gotten into you girl
(Nicky Eddie) Can’t you see
Not gonna hold me down tonight
(Nicky Eddie) We can’t be
Baby no more, so whatever you say to me
You won’t get the best of me, yeah

(Nicky Eddie) Why you being so cold
(Nicky Eddie) What you want me to be
(Nicky Eddie) Girl it’s only a dream
(Nicky Eddie) It’ll never be

(Nicky Eddie) So why do you go on
(Nicky Eddie) Playin’ these games on me
(Nicky Eddie) We could never be
(Nicky Eddie) Cuz baby you’re so cold
(Nicky Eddie) You’re so cold

When’s the stars aligned and the tides were high
When the sky above the clouds turned gray

(Eddie leads Nicky harmonizes) I was there for you
(Eddie leads Nicky harmonizes) But I always knew
(Eddie leads Nicky harmonizes) Like a breeze girl you’d go away

She comes off pure for sure
Fresh from the garden daybreak she gets me started
Then I card it feel the cold chill when she rides up on it
Damn really if the kid ever had a chance to go back
I rather move on I just hope you know that
Get the picture Kodak, next train to destiny I’m on that

Why you being so cold
What you want me to be
Girl it’s only a dream
It’ll never be

So why do you go on
Playin’ these games on me
We could never be
Cuz baby you’re so cold (so cold)
You’re so cold

(Nicky Eddie) You’re so cold yeah

(Nicky Eddie) Why you being so cold
(Nicky Eddie) What you want me to be
(Nicky Eddie) Girl it’s only a dream
(Nicky Eddie) It’ll never be

(Nicky Eddie) So why do you go on
(Nicky Eddie) Playin’ these games on me
(Nicky Eddie) We could never be
(Nicky Eddie) Cuz baby you’re so cold
(Nicky Eddie) You’re so cold

~

Colour coding by me!
So if you take these lyrics, please credit me here!

~

Advertisements

~ by Jo on May 17, 2011.

3 Responses to “AZIATIX – COLD”

  1. Thank you for your lyrics of Aziatix ‘Cold’.
    Color coding is awsome too..

  2. Thank you very much
    ^_^

  3. Thank you for the lyrics and the AMAZING colour coding!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: