ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 増井みお (Mio Masui)

Click here to go back to the PASSPO page.

Universal J profile

◆増井みお Mio Masui
・生年月日 Birth date: 1994・10・6
・出身地 Birth place: 東京都 Tokyo ・血液型 Blood type: O ・身長 Height: 151cm
16歳の高校1年生。通称「みおみお」。おばけと怖い話が大嫌い。アニメ、漫画が大好きでライブのソロコーナーではアニソンを振り付きで熱唱する。イメージカラーは水色。
16 years old in 1st year of high school. Nickname is “Mio Mio”. Hates ghosts/monsters and scary speech. Loves anime and manga – in her solo corner during lives she sings to anime songs. Image colour is light blue.

Old profile

Name: 増井みお (Mio Masui)
Nickname: みおみお (Miomio)
Birthday: 1994年10月6日 (6th of October 1994)
Birthplace: Tokyo
Height: 152cm
Blood Type: O
Image Colour: 水色 (Light Blue)
Special Skills: Swimming, Drawing, Making fake sweets
Hobbies: Drawing and appreciating anime (she is a self-proclaimed anime wota)
Recently these days what have you gotten into? ONE PIECE
What kinds of things do you collect? ONE PIECE goods
Disliked food: Japanese leek
Favourite sports: Swimming, dancing
Favourite manga: ONE PIECE♪
Favourite magazine: KERA
Favourite songs: There are looots ♪
Favourite game: Action games (∩∀゚) I’m powerful!! (lol)
Favourite brand: Milklim
Favourite animal: Munchkins
Favourite colour: Pastel colours
What would you want your kids to grow up to be? A Mermaid/Merman☆A witch☆
Say something here: I want to turn into a witch right now ∩^ω^∩
What do you carry on you always? Mobile phone

Previous works: In 2009 she was in 2 J-Horror films. One is called ほんとうにあった怖い話 第十五夜 and the other is 2ちゃんねるの呪い VOL.2.

Personal Links: Official blog & twitter

~ by Jo on November 23, 2010.

11 Responses to “ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 増井みお (Mio Masui)”

  1. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  2. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  3. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  4. […] includes a FLASH anime called “Jarujio Animal” (ジャルジオアニマール) and Mio designed the characters herself! Each girl is represented by an animal and they all do their own […]

  5. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  6. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  7. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  8. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  9. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  10. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  11. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: