ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 根岸愛 (Ai Negishi)

Click here to go back to the PASSPO page.

Universal J profile

◆根岸愛 Ai Negishi
・生年月日 Birth date: 1992・9・27
・出身地 Birth place: 埼玉県 Saitama ・血液型 Blood type: B ・身長 Height: 162cm
ぱすぽ☆のキャプテン(リーダー)。通称「あいぽん」18歳の高校3年生。10人という大所帯のユニットをまとめるしっかりモノのリーダー。特技はピアノ。イメージカラーは白。
PASSPO’s Captain (leader). Nickname “Aipon”. 18 years old and in 3rd year of high school. The stable leader who can hold together 10 people in the large family unit. Special skill is piano. Image colour is white.

Old profile

Name: 根岸愛 (Ai Negishi)
Nickname: あいぽん (Aipon)
Role in PASSPO: Captain
Birthday: 1992年9月27日 (27th of September 1992)
Birthplace: Saitama
Height: 162cm
Blood Type: B
Image Colour: 白 (White)
Hobbies: Travelling alone, playing games, going to cafes.
Special skills: Playing the piano, playing soft tennis, imitating chicken sounds.
Strong point: Being eccentric
Weak point: Being eccentric, being softhearted
Most treasured possession: Her family.
What’s the first thing you do when you get home? Going straight onto the PC.
Average amount of sleep you get? It’s always different
Favourite phrase: Mochimochi
Favourite motto: The best thing to do now is to have fun!
What kinds of things do you collect? Cute things
S or M? N?
Favourite food: All types
Disliked food: I will eat anything!
Favourite female talents: Leah Dizon, Toda Erika, Ayase Haruka, Maya Miki
Favourite artists: ELT, Shibasaki Kou, Juliet, Kana Nishino
Favourite magazines: SEVENTEEN & Popteen
Favourite books: Fantasy kinds and also ones that move her
Favourite movies: Fantasy kinds
Favourite TV shows: Dramas, comedies, Nijiiro Gene, Mezamashi TV
Favourite games: Xbox360 – Animal Crossing, RPG Tales
Favourite brands: Different kinds, PinkyGirls
Favourite car: Red bicycle and choinori
Favourite place: I love my home (*´ω`*) also Shibuya and being inside a cafe
Favourite animal: Cats and fat cats
Favourite things to do on a day off? Flight! Going to cafes, going to Shibuya and playing games.
Favourite colours: Pink, white, cream colour
If you could have 1 wish that would come true, what is it? To be a witch ><
What makes you happy? Flights (PASSPO shows), games, playing, cafes
Where would you like to go on a date? Seeing the pretty night sky at a restaurant ((´ω`*))
If you won the lottery, what would you do? Buy mama and papa their favourite things. Also buy cute things.
What kind of people do you respect? Strong people and pretty people
What do you think you were in your past life? I think I was a cat
It’s your last day on earth, what will you do? Flight (PASSPO show) ヾ(゚ω゚)ノ゛
What kind of animal do you think you are most like? A cat
What do you reward yourself with? Sweet foods
What makes you feel happy in an instant? When people are laughing
What would you want your kids to grow up to be? A cake store owner, an OL (office lady) and various other things
What model is your mobile phone? CA005 white
What must you always have in your bento/lunch? Meatballs!
What do you want to be reborn as? A good looking guy (*・ω・*)
Up until now, what was the most expensive thing you purchased? Western-style clothes
Lately what songs are you into? PASSPO! (*^ω^*)
What do you want to challenge yourself with? Acting, songs and dancing
What are the number one things you want right now? Shoes, backpack, clothes and games
Where do you want to travel to? Overseas~overseas~(*´ω`*)♪
What do you carry on you always? PASMO, wallet, mobile phone & iPod
What do you eat everyday? Whatever I like (´ー`)
I am addicted to ___ Cafes
Favourite lollies/sweets/candy: Ninja Meshi

Previous Works:
* Appeared in a movie back in 2009 called 学校裏サイト
* MICROSOFT’s ‘Inside XBOX’

Personal Links: Official blog & twitter

Advertisements

~ by Jo on November 23, 2010.

14 Responses to “ぱすぽ☆ (PASSPO) – 根岸愛 (Ai Negishi)”

  1. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  2. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  3. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  4. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  5. […] are some clips from their ‘Attention Please’ show: Ai, Mio & Natsumi maid challenge! Part […]

  6. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  7. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  8. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  9. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  10. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  11. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  12. […] | Yukimi | Naomi | Kaho | Ai | Shiori | Sako | Makoto | Mio | […]

  13. […] ぱすぽ (PASSPO) – 根岸愛 (Ai Negishi) – SNSDLyrics – WordPress.com Favourite books: Fantasy kinds and also ones that move her. Favourite movies: Fantasy kinds. Favourite TV shows: Dramas, comedies, Nijiiro Gene, Mezamashi TV Favourite games: Xbox360 – Animal Crossing, RPG Tales(続きを読む) […]

  14. […] ぱすぽ (PASSPO) – 根岸愛 (Ai Negishi) – SNSDLyrics – WordPress.com Click here to go back to the PASSPO page. Universal J profile ◇根岸愛 Ai Negishi ・生年月日 Birth date: 1992・9・27 ・出身地 Birth place: 埼玉県 Saitama ・血液型 Blood type: B ・身長 Height: 162cm ぱすぽ☆のキャプテン( …(続きを読む) […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: