4minute – Invitation

Invitation

JiHyun | GaYoon | JiYoon | HyunA | SoHyun

Yup! Inviting you all! 2010 May 19. This!
I- I- I- Invitation, I- I- I- I- Invitation

teukbyeol hangeon pilyo eobseo, ojik neoye feeling hanaman
gajigo seo geunyang omyeon dwae, hmm, that’s right, hey, that’s right

jomdeo bballi bballi seo dulleo, chimadeun bajideun sangwani eobseo
geunyang neol neol boyeo jumyeon ok! hmm, that’s right, hey, that’s right!

everybody, anybody move it, move it, let’s go!
geu shigani kkeutna gagi jeonen modu nigeo

honja seo omyeon dwae, geunyang jeulgi myeon dwae
everybody, anybody move it, move it, let’s go!
ni maeumi kkeullin damyeon modeun geoseun nigeo

dadeul moyeosseul ttaen, moduda crazy like me

hanbeon do, neukkyeo boji mothan geol, naega deullyeo julge – deullyeo julge
(feeling me, feeling me, feeling me, feeling me, oh oh) x2
ije kkeot, saenggak haji mothan geol, naega boyeo julge – boyeo julge
(unbelie- unbelie- unbelie- unbelievable, unbelie- unbelie- unbelie- unbelievable)

hey up and down, up and rock it don’t stop it, work my body, body so melodic
you know how we do, how I do, gotta do what you’re doing
do how I do- do, how we’re doing

amu geotdo pilyo eobseo, geunyang waseo what’s up? show me!
bokjab han saenggak haji malgo, come over, come over

geoul apeseo gomin hajima, black and white amu sang gwan eobseo
geunyang neol neol boyeo jumyeon ok, come over, hey come over

everybody, anybody move it, move it let’s go!
geu shigani kkeutna gagi jeonen modu nigeo

hanaman saenggakhae, oneulman gieokhae
everybody, anybody move it, move it let’s go!
ni maeumi kkeullin damyeon modeun geoseun nigeo

shigani dwaesseul ttaen, moduda crazy like me

hanbeon do, neukkyeo boji mothan geol, naega deullyeo julge – deullyeo julge
(feeling me, feeling me, feeling me, feeling me, oh oh) x2
ije kkeot, saenggak haji mothan geol, naega boyeo julge – boyeo julge
(unbelie- unbelie- unbelie- unbelievable, unbelie- unbelie- unbelie- unbelievable)

shigani da dwaesseo jogeum sshik, uriga gati, ireohke feel me, oh
dareun geoseun modu beorigo, geunyang jigeumi sungane
eh oh eh oh eh oh ije tto shijak haebwa

hanbeon do, neukkyeo boji mothan geol, naega deullyeo julge – deullyeo julge
(feeling me, feeling me, feeling me, feeling me, oh oh) x2
ije kkeot, saenggak haji mothan geol, naega boyeo julge – boyeo julge
(unbelie- unbelie- unbelie- unbelievable, unbelie- unbelie- unbelie- unbelievable)

hey up and down, up and rock it don’t stop it, work my body, body so melodic
you know how we do, how I do, gotta do what you’re doing
do how I do- do, how we’re doing

~

Romanized lyrics and colour code done by me!
So if you take these lyrics, please credit me here!

~

~ by Jo on August 1, 2010.

6 Responses to “4minute – Invitation”

  1. how could u recognize who’s singing the lines?? wow~

  2. I that So Hyun has the “do what you do” parts. I just doesn’t sound like Hyun A. I also think that she has that one little rap line inbetween Ji Hyun’s part; “geunyang neol neol boyeo jumyeon ok!”

    I don’t know for sure though. I listen to this song in my car all the time and try to figure out which one is singing, lol!

  3. hmm, i think HyunA’s lyrics “work my body body so melodic” im pretty sure it “ROLL my body” anyways, thanks for the lyrics ^^

  4. “geunyang neol neol boyeo jumyeon ok!” & “geunyang neol neol boyeo jumyeon ok” is SoHyun

  5. hi Jo look i think that some lines are a little wrong…

    “hmm, that’s right, hey, that’s right”
    “come over, come over”… all this lines are sung by Gayoon… if hear carefully you can figure out that happen a change in the voices…

    and the “show me” part are sung for all of the girls

  6. “hanaman saenggakhae, oneulman gieokhae”- that’s jihyun

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: