Narsha – I’m In Love

I’m In Love

Narsha

sashireun cheom bwasseul ttae buteo geudael joha haedago
mara giga naegen cham eoryeo watdeon geojyo
meonjeo yeonrak haji aneunmyeon geudael nochil kkabwa
geuljareul sseugo ddobogo ji ugil banbok haetjyo

gipeo jimyeon sangcheo ppunil georaneun saenggake
duryeo umi apseon geon sashiri jiman
ganjeoran mameuro gido hago baraetdeon sarami
geudae rago nan mideoyo

Ooh~ I’m in love Ooh~ I’m fall in love
duryeobjin andeyo geudaewa hamgge ramyeon
sesangeun neomu areum dabjyo

I thought I never gonna fall in love, but I’m in love
Cause I wanna love you baby
sashireun cheom bwasseul ttae buteo naemam sogeuro buteo
geudaen pado cheoreom ilyeo deureo ontong haru jongil geudaeman tteo ullyeo

I can be a good lover, wanna be your neip clover
sesange seo gajang haengbokhan yeojaga dwen geotman gatayo
geudaen gotta believe me, make you never gonna leave me
eushim hajin anheullaeyo geudael mideul kkeyo

Ha~ aah I’m in love (with you my baby) Ha~ ahh I’m fall in love
duryeobjin andeyo geudaewa hamgge ramyeon
sesangeun neomu areum dabjyo

Ooh~ I’m in love, I’m so deep in love Ooh~ I’m fall in love
duryeobjin andeyo geudaewa hamgge ramyeon
sesangeun neomu areum dabjyo

geudaeneun neomu areum dabjyo

~

Romanized lyrics and colour code done by me!
So if you take these lyrics, please credit me here!

~

Translation of this song:

Actually after our first meeting
Saying I like you
Isn’t something easy for me

If I don’t contact you first
I’m afraid of missing you
I type out the text, hesitate a bit, then delete it again
I keep repeating this process over and over

If my love for you gets any deeper
It will only result in getting hurting
My fears are filling my mind
This is the truth

Praying with all my heart, the person I’m yearning for
I believe that person is you

Woo… I’m in love
Woo… I’ll fall in love
Never feel any more fear
As long as I’m with you
The world is so beautiful

I thought I’m never gonna fall in love
But I’m in love, cause I wanna love you baby

Actually from the first time I met you
Somewhere deep in my heart
You crashed in like a strong wave
You’re the only thing in my mind all day
I can be your good lover
Wanna be your four-leafed clover
It feels like I’ve become the happiest woman in the world

Please you gotta believe me
Make you never gonna leave me
I won’t be suspicious, I’ll trust you

Ahhh… I’m in love
Ahhh… I’ll fall in love
Never feel any more fear
As long as I’m with you
The world is so beautiful

Woo… I’m in love (I’m so deep in love)
Woo… I’ll fall in love
Never feel any more fear
As long as I’m with you
The world is so beautiful

You are so beautiful

Credits: LOLRosana

Advertisements

~ by Jo on July 2, 2010.

19 Responses to “Narsha – I’m In Love”

  1. i think she says “with you my baby” ?

  2. can you translate the lyrics into English? Thank You. (:

  3. :)

  4. thx 4 the lyric :).. i just know her song now :p

  5. ke ke ^^ so cute and lovely song
    i absolutely love her voice
    i’m in love with this song
    thnx 4 the lyrics btw!=D

  6. thanks!
    i love this song.
    i think i could sing this better now that i know what it means..hehe
    not a singer though

  7. lovelovelove this song~~
    narsha’s voice is so soothing..
    i wanna try singing it to my bf!
    just hope he won’t leave me after
    hearing my crappy voice though.. >.<

  8. Isn’t that one part supposed to be, “…i wanna be your late clubber.”?
    cuz i really dunno what a “neip clover” is… O_o

  9. thank you for the lyric.,.
    i really love this song.,.

  10. I love this song \^0^/

  11. Reblogged this on NaKyu-JinKyu Fanfiction Imagination.

  12. Reblogged this on ZOELLE.MARGAURITE and commented:
    i just ♥ this song!

  13. may i take this lyric in my blog?
    and thank you for providing this, now i can understand what this song is about :)

  14. I’ll right away grab your rss feed as I can’t in finding your
    email subscription link or e-newsletter service.
    Do you’ve any? Please permit me recognize in order that I could subscribe. Thanks.

  15. I know that you may roll your eyes at my question…. could you break the song down in the literal translation from Korean to English? Ive tried this on google, but being a Korean Language Learner, and a novice a that, i’m finding that google isn’t always accurate. Let me know if yoy will do this. :).

  16. […] Narsha – I’m In Love | MOVED! http://romanizedsongs … – Jul 02, 2010  · I’m In Love. Narsha. sashireun cheom bwasseul ttae buteo geudael joha haedago mara giga naegen cham eoryeo watdeon geojyo meonjeo yeonrak haji … […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: